Categories
Incompetence

Are these Bozos

even KINDA competent? Sheesh!

Categories
Current Events

Even Democrats are

getting to the point where they’ve had enough.

Welcome aboard!

Only two in 10 Americans say the country is headed in the right direction, a terrible barometer for a Democrat Party seeking desperately to hold on to power with razor-thin majorities in the House and Senate. That’s down from three in ten just a month ago.”

Look, the numbers CAN’T lie! And there is no way to get these kind of numbers without significant Democrat voter defections.

Of particular concern for Biden ahead of the midterm elections, his approval among Democrats stands at 73%, a substantial drop since earlier in his presidency. [emphasis added]

Categories
Illegal Immigration

Oh yeah, that

is good!

A Louisiana federal judge blocked the Biden administration on Friday from winding down Title 42—a pandemic-related border restriction that allows for the immediate expulsion of asylum-seekers and other migrants.

Pretty much, you can BET that if “Biden” is doing it, it is bad for the country. A safe bet…

Categories
Current Events

So the question

is this: How low can it go?

Only 39% of U.S. adults approve of Biden’s performance as president, according to the poll from The Associated Press-NORC Center for Public Research, dipping from already negative ratings a month earlier.

Hard to know what his “floor” is. But I suspect a bit more. My wild guess? About 35% is about as low as he can possibly go. But we will see.

And here is a flashing red light for Democrats:

Overall, only about 2 in 10 adults say the U.S. is heading in the right direction or the economy is good, both down from about 3 in 10 a month earlier. Those drops were concentrated among Democrats, with just 33% within the president’s party saying the country is headed in the right direction, down from 49% in April.

Categories
Bad Faith

Shocker!

Gee, you don’t think there is a pattern, do you?

Categories
Current Events

You’re not scared?

You will be…

Way to go, Biden voters. Way to go…

I really hope the nation survives. And maybe Republicans shellacking Democrats in the mid-terms will be enough. But even now people are starting to realize that Leftism is a steaming pile of crap.

One thing “Biden” has provided is a stark contrast between what a Conservative set of principles produces and what a Lefty set of principles produce. There is now a stark contrast for ALL to see. It’s pretty dang obvious! No more quibbling about theoretical, pie-in-the-sky outcomes. Just hard data. And hard reality…

Categories
Elections

Well, let’s

not get overconfident. There WILL be a lot of voter fraud. BET ON IT!

The only question is whether the Republican wave will be big enough to overcome the Democrat fraud wave.

Meanwhile, it’s heartening to see that in Pennsylvania, which Joe Biden allegedly won in 2020, Republicans have increased from 45% of the 2018 midterm electorate to 54% of the electorate in the 2022 midterms — a 9-point swing. RIP, Pennsylvania Democrats.

… In his report, Couvillon explains that midterms have lower overall turnout than presidential elections, making partisan enthusiasm an even more noteworthy indicator during midterm years. 

… Republicans are currently trending at 60% of the primary vote — five points higher than in 2010 and 2014, which were both GOP landslide years. While no one wants to pop a cork too soon, it’s at least looking safe to put the champagne on ice and dust off the flutes at this point.

Categories
Buffoons Captain Obvious Epic fail

Thanks, “Biden.”

And please, don’t be confused, “Biden” created this mess. And he/they (we are legion) keep deliberately making it worse.

So, Biden won by fraud, but there were folks who foolishly voted for him. Do they know better, now? Certainly, some do. And they apologize.

But others are just too narcissistic to admit that they (THEY!) were wrong. They cling grimly to their media-induced Trump hatred and their rigid political hackery.

Way to go, Biden voters. Way to go…

Categories
Epic fail Evil

Yeah, it’s

just amazing!

Stupid is as stupid does, Jenn-nay!

Categories
Bad Faith Crime Dishonesty

It’s gonna be

freakin’ AWESOME! Direct and re-direct are gonna be LIT!