Categories
Change

The FACT that Musk

is sooo dang funny is just priceless! To see him puncture the windbag whiner Democrat Senators is just brilliant and awe-inspiring!

It’s really a change to see them get publicly mocked…

Categories
Change

Welcome back,

Project Veritas! Sorry you were banned for telling the truth… But at least now you are back!

Twitter is no longer run by rigidly partisan hacks! So the truth can most often be told. Lefties HATE the truth because it destroys their craft…

Categories
Change

Hmmmm…

Kinda interesting

Honestly, I am sensing a change.

Yes, I understand that in many ways it is not fair. But we need to take an unflinching look at the data.

I’ve been a Trump fan. But at present I’m seriously thinking that perhaps his time has passed.

Categories
Change Incompetence

Yes,

it’s time for new blood. These guys have failed miserably, and need to be put out to pasture.

Honestly, there should be a full-scale house-cleaning in the Republican party. Their performance has been both abysmal and unacceptable. Incompetence has consequences…

Categories
Change Current Events

Guys, it’s not

just Twitter.

“In 2023, we’re going to focus our investments on a small number of high priority growth areas. So that means some teams will grow meaningfully, but most other teams will stay flat or shrink over the next year. In aggregate, we expect to end 2023 as either roughly the same size, or even a slightly smaller organization than we are today” Zuckerberg said on the last earnings call in late October.

… Meta’s shareholder Altimeter Capital Management in an open letter to Mark Zuckerberg had previously said the company needs to streamline by cutting jobs and capital expenditure, adding that Meta has lost investor confidence as it ramped up spending and pivoted to the metaverse.

Categories
Change

Yes, yes

it was. But a personal catastrophe, as well.

Remember the 12 steps: The first step is fully admitting that what you have done is wrong and a problem… And the vast majority of Leftists haven’t even gotten there yet!

What they are doing is NOT change. It is merely a frantic attempt to avoid the natural consequences of their bad behavior.

Categories
Change Morality

Yeah, we’re

not doing some kind of lovey-dovey “amnesty” for the stupid Karens and Chads who harmed our kids, destroyed the economy, and made our lives a living Hell for the last couple of years!

No. They didn’t even ask for forgiveness! Most of them have stubbornly refused to even admit that they were wrong! There is NO change without that first step!

Just no. There times JUSTICE is appropriate, especially for the unrepentant. IF they were repentant, almost all of us would quickly forgive. But they are not, so I want justice!

If we don’t make them feel real pain as a result of their actions, they will just do it again. The scientific data were quite clear, even early on. And yet Leftists used it to hammer Conservatives. So now we need a reckoning…

Categories
Change

Is it even possible

the NY could elect a Republican Governor? I wouldn’t think so! But now I’m starting to wonder…

I don’t want to get too hopeful, yet. Still…

Categories
Change

Yes indeed,

the sleeping giant awakens. Lefties, I’ve been warning for 15 years now! But noooo, you wouldn’t listen…

Categories
Change Culture

Yep!

Things are changing

And it doesn’t happen all at once. As the Haitian proverb says, “Little by little, the bird makes its nest.” (Piti par piti, lwazeau fè niche-li)