Categories
Current Events

I gotta tell you,

I’m a fan of Biggs. I would be pleased as punch to see him become Speaker.

The thing is, Biggs seems far more “solid” than McCarthy. Now let’s not be stupid–McCarthy is a HUGE upgrade from the execrable Nancy Pelosi. Still, all things considered, Biggs is a better call than McCarthy.

Categories
Current Events

The actual DATA show

that Sweden had it right.

Let’s pay attention to the science, shall we?

Categories
Current Events

Yeah, it’s a

real concern for Russia. And it is a HUGE warning for the United States!

The war’s outcome could come down to which side has the best supplies of ammunition. 

Categories
Current Events Evil

Yeah, I’m not

ONE BIT surprised. Are you? If so, why on earth would you be surprised? THIS is exactly what the Lefty cabal in charge intended! Let’s not be stupid and naïve, here.

For the Left, poor recruiting is not a bug, it’s a feature.

And, Berger is full of crap. He has shown himself to be just a weaselly suck-up. It’s not befitting a Marine. What a pile of crap in that article!

I spent the better part of a decade working with Marines. They are NOT stupid!

Categories
Current Events Incompetence

I really hope

McDaniel loses her bid to yet again be the RNC chair.

And you have to ask why. I mean, an unprecedented THIRD term? Really? Just why? I think that is a very important question!

The fact that she is even running is stunning chutzpah after the shellacking SHE got in the last elections. She very much allowed voter fraud and lost us the Senate and several key races across the country–she should resign. In disgrace.

She is at best incompetent. Maybe worse, but let’s just give her the benefit of the doubt and assume that she is just incompetent.

Typically, when you lose big, you resign. But Ronna Romney McDaniel refuses.

No doubt she is a Romney, eh?

Categories
Current Events

Just in case

you wondered:

Categories
Current Events Election Fraud

For Democrats,

the crap has hit the fan. It is now quite clear to even the dullest and most naïve among us that Biden was NOT “duly” elected.

“They stole the election. And they tried to make you think you were crazy for thinking you knew they stole the election.”

Oh, and by the way, Musk did NOT commit suicide… (I just want to get that in early)

It was all right there, on the record, undeniable. So, to stop Trump from being reelected, Democrats demanded that their fellow travelers in Silicon Valley prevent the story about “the Big Guy” from getting out before the election.

Most of the unthinking masses of Democrat voters did NOT know what had gone on, but they were apoplectic about Musk buying Twitter because we ALL had this pervasive feeling that election fraud had been involved. Things didn’t add up. It just smelled like it!

And now there is absolute proof.

Remember, a sizable portion of Biden voters said they never would have voted for him if they had known these facts. If that is true in even half of those cases, Biden loses in a rout!

It’s pretty dang clear why these guys engaged in election fraud!

Categories
Crime Current Events

I strongly suspect

that we are just beginning to see the fallout. If Woods prevails even slightly, can you just imagine the suits that would follow? Do you somehow not think that attorneys would be lining up for the gold rush?

Lefty shills should be filling their britches right now.

I honestly don’t know what will happen. But I DO know which way the wind is blowing right at the moment!

Categories
Current Events

Totally

awesome!

Categories
Current Events

Yeah, this is NOT

the end of the crap hitting the fan for Democrats. Where will this lead? I really don’t know.

BUT, this is a rather complex situation, and Republicans need to condense and simplify it for the masses. And that sound byte should be part of what every Republican should say in every interview.

Here it is: “Democrats illegally colluded with willing Social Media lackeys to suppress information that would damage Democrats. As a result, we have Joe Biden as President.”